The 2020 Tower Challenge
The School with the Most Towers Wins Limited Edition Nogs!
This is a limited edition Nog
The Tower Challenge is a competition among schools to complete the most quizzes and earn the most towers. Each Friday morning, the school with the most quizzes completed (towers) moves to the weekly winners leaderboard and each student gets limited edition items for their Nog avatars.
Top school becomes the next Weekly winner
#
School
Towers completed since August
1
Lincoln Elementary
Springfield
1,521
2
Sandwich STEM Academy
Sandwich
1,424
3
Tiverton Middle
Tiverton
1,362
4
Northern Middle
Owings
1,350
5
Pickering Middle
Lynn
1,265
6
Haines City Senior High
Haines City
1,174
7
Memorial Middle
Hull
1,131
8
Memorial Elementary
Burlington
1,115
9
McCook Central Elementary
McCook
1,096
10
South Jones Elementary
Ellisville
1,052
11
Carlisle Public School
Carlisle
1,051
12
P Brent Trottier Middle
Southborough
1,029
13
Sisson Elementary
Lynn
1,009
14
Lincoln-Thomson Elementary
Lynn
990
15
Connery Elementary
Lynn
941
16
Lynn Classical High
Lynn
923
17
Aborn Elementary
Lynn
856
18
Anona Elementary
Largo
855
19
Lincoln Elementary
Hibbing
835
20
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Elementary School
Brooten
829
21
Taylors Creek Elementary
Hinesville
818
22
Southwest Middle
Washburn
805
23
Overlook Middle
Ashburnham
803
24
Burncoat Senior High
Worcester
795
25
Ritchie County Middle
Ellenboro
745
26
Berlin Community School
Berlin
744
27
Raymond F. Orr Elementary
Fort Smith
740
28
Cobbet Elementary
Lynn
736
29
Fort Barton School
Tiverton
682
30
Caleb Dustin Hunking School
Bradford
666
31
Number 4 Lincoln
Passaic
621
32
Narragansett Middle
Baldwinville
605
33
Dimmick Consolidated School District #175
La Salle
568
34
Dr. Paul Nettle Middle
Haverhill
541
35
Ingalls Elementary School
Lynn
513
36
Fowler School
Maynard
504
37
Bourne Middle
Bourne
500
38
Huntingburg Elementary
Huntingburg
498
39
Oxford Middle
Oxford
494
40
Stratton Elementary
Champaign
489
41
Hanover High
Hanover
482
42
Franklin Middle
Thief River Falls
474
43
Parlin School
Everett
465
44
Arthur W Coolidge Middle
Reading
455
45
Caledonia Elementary
Caledonia
446
46
Linden Steam Academy
Malden
441
47
Hornedo Middle
El Paso
425
48
Lincoln County Middle
Lincolnton
397
49
Rockport Middle
Rockport
391
50
Fallon Elementary
Lynn
388
51
New Delhi Private School Sharjah
Sharjah
386
52
St. Brigid School
Xenia
373
53
Paxton Center
Paxton
373
54
Nissitissit Middle
Pepperell
370
55
West Wilson Middle
Mt Juliet
366
56
Hope Academy
Decatur
363
57
Ruggles Lane Elementary
Barre
361
58
Frederick W. Hartnett Middle
Blackstone
343
59
Glade Elementary
Laurel
342
60
Silver Lake Regional Middle
Kingston
341
61
Drewicz Elementary
Lynn
327
62
Our Lady of Grace Catholic School
Cincinnati
324
63
Lake Pontchartrain Elementary
Laplace
311
64
Sewell-Anderson Elementary
Lynn
306
65
Lynn Vocational Technical Institute
Lynn
291
66
Ranger Elementary
Tiverton
290
67
Fairfield Central High
Winnsboro
286
68
Grafton Middle
Grafton
280
69
Cyril K. Brennan Middle School
Attleboro
278
70
Ruleville Central Elementary School
Ruleville
278
71
McKay Arts Academy
Fitchburg
275
72
Sandwich High
East Sandwich
267
73
Rockingham Early College High
Wentworth
262
74
Patrician Academy
Butler
252
75
Reid Park Academy
Charlotte
251
76
ZSO nr 2 Kwidzyn
Kwidzyn
251
77
Lake Elementary
Jackson
249
78
Manarat Al Riyadh International
Riyadh
248
79
JSS Private School
Dubai
242
80
Granite Valley Middle
Monson
228
81
Oakland Heights Elementary
Meridian
223
82
E.W.F. Stirrup Elementary
Miami
219
83
Westside Elementary
Rogers
212
84
Medfield High
Medfield
204
85
Thomas R Plympton Elementary
Waltham
201
86
Happy Valley School
Mesa
192
87
Kingston Intermediate
Kingston
188
88
Robert L Ford Elementary
Lynn
183
89
Marengo Elementary
South Pasadena
180
90
Hardwick Elementary
Gilbertville
175
91
Euper Lane Elementary
Fort Smith
165
92
Claremont Academy
Worcester
160
93
Douglas Middle
Douglas
157
94
McBain Middle
McBain
157
95
Community Academy of Science & Health
Hyde Park
153
96
Brown City Elementary
Brown City
152
97
Skyline High
Dallas
137
98
Kernan Middle
Jacksonville
134
99
Charlton Middle
Charlton
129
100
Indian Springs Middle
Keller
129
101
M Marcus Kiley Middle
Springfield
127
102
Danville School
Danville
125
103
Morse Pond School
Falmouth
124
104
North Middle
Everett
123
105
Veterans Memorial
Saugus
122
106
Cornerstone Christian School
San Antonio
121
107
Mesa Academy For Advanced Studies
Mesa
119
108
Hatfield Elementary
Hatfield
119
109
Berea Elementary
Greenville
117
110
Lynn Woods Elementary
Lynn
116
111
Fisher Hill
Orange
114
112
Shoemaker Elementary
Lynn
112
113
Quaboag Regional Middle High School
Warren
112
114
Elizabeth Hastings Middle
Fairhaven
112
115
East Knox Elementary
Bladensburg
112
116
Ripley Middle
Ripley
105
117
Jones County School District
Ellisville
104
118
Lenawee Christian School
Adrian
101
119
Ashkar Elementary School
Hughesville
100
120
Agawam Junior High
Feeding Hills
< 100
121
Thurgood Marshall Middle
Olympia
< 100
122
Lochburn Middle
Lakewood
< 100
123
Pleasantville Middle
Pleasantville
< 100
124
South Middle
Braintree
< 100
125
McBain High
McBain
< 100
126
Page Hilltop Elementary
Ayer
< 100
127
Robert E. Lee High
Jacksonville
< 100
128
Alfred I. Dupont Middle
Jacksonville
< 100
129
Chet's Creek Elementary
Jacksonville
< 100
130
Devon Aire Elementary
Miami
< 100
131
Brickett Elementary
Lynn
< 100
132
Corpus Christi Catholic School
Bloomington
< 100
133
Germantown Middle
Germantown
< 100
134
Southampton Road Elementary
Westfield
< 100
135
East Jones Elementary
Laurel
< 100
136
Breed Middle School
Lynn
< 100
137
Ernest R. Graham Elementary
Hialeah
< 100
138
Glenwood Elementary
Rutland
< 100
139
Saint Agnes Academy
Memphis
< 100
140
Salemwood School
Malden
< 100
141
Frank P. Brown Elementary
Crossville
< 100
142
John W. Wynn Middle
Tewksbury
< 100
143
Concord Middle
Concord
< 100
144
Lapplands Gymnasium
Kiruna
< 100
145
Frazee High
Frazee
< 100
146
Plum Cove Elementary
Gloucester
< 100
147
Olympia Heights Elementary
Miami
< 100
148
Westfield Middle
Westfield
< 100
149
Classical High
Providence
< 100
150
Little Cypress Junior High
Orange
< 100
151
Windsor Village Elementary
Houston
< 100
152
Dexter Park
Orange
< 100
153
Brookview Elementary
Jacksonville
< 100
154
Cutler Ridge Elementary
Miami
< 100
155
East Forsyth Middle
Kernersville
< 100
156
Southwest Elementary
Durham
< 100
157
Sacred Heart College Malta
San Ġiljan
< 100
158
Cadwallader Elementary
San Jose
< 100
159
Silver Hill Elementary
Haverhill
< 100
160
Oaklandvale
Saugus
< 100
161
Waltham High
Waltham
< 100
162
The Apple International School
Dubai
< 100
163
Wycombe Abbey International School of Changzhou
Changzhou
< 100
164
St. Jude School
Cincinnati
< 100
165
Aycock Middle
Greensboro
< 100
166
Freedom Middle School
Franklin
< 100
167
Galvin Middle
Wakefield
< 100
168
Kinsale Community School
Kinsale
< 100
169
Springtown Intermediate
Springtown
< 100
170
Southern Regional Middle
Manahawkin
< 100
171
Northside Elementary
Clinton
< 100
172
Gloucester High
Gloucester
< 100
173
North Dorchester Middle
Hurlock
< 100
174
Big Walnut Intermediate School
Sunbury
< 100
175
Grainger High
Rutledge
< 100
176
Kelly Elementary
Compton
< 100
177
Stacy Middle
Milford
< 100
178
Auburn Middle
Auburn
< 100
179
Presidency University
Bangalore
< 100
180
Sun Valley Elementary
Sun Valley
< 100
181
Charles Carroll Middle
New Carrollton
< 100
182
Hubbardston Center
Hubbardston
< 100
183
Northeast Metro Tech
Wakefield
< 100
184
Wakefield-Marenisco School
Wakefield
< 100
185
Sherwood Githens Middle
Durham
< 100
186
GBS Grafschaft Bentheim
Nordhorn
< 100
187
Lilla G. Frederick Middle School
Dorchester
< 100
188
Solvay Middle
Solvay
< 100
189
Lincoln Middle
La Crosse
< 100
190
Campbell Drive K-8 Center
Leisure City
< 100
191
Steamboat Springs Middle
Steamboat Springs
< 100
192
Newmark K-8 School
Scotch Plains
< 100
193
Durham School for Girls Doha
Doha
< 100
194
Universidad del Valle de México
México
< 100
195
Bridge Boston Charter School
Dorchester
< 100
196
St. James High
St James
< 100
197
Amanda-Clearcreek Primary
Amanda
< 100
198
Harold L Qualters Middle
Mansfield
< 100
199
Uxbridge High
Uxbridge
< 100
200
Rutledge H. Pearson Elementary
Jacksonville
< 100
201
hak.has Bad Ischl
Bad Ischl
< 100
202
The Millennium School
Al Qusais, Dubai
< 100
203
Capital City High
Jefferson City
< 100
204
Wilson STEM Academy
Charlotte
< 100
205
The Academy at Lincoln
Greensboro
< 100
206
Tiverton High
Tiverton
< 100
207
West Hills Elementary
Meridian
< 100
208
T J Harris Elementary
Meridian
< 100
209
Notre Dame School
Clarendon Hills
< 100
210
Bethlehem Christian Academy
Bethlehem
< 100
211
Wynberg Allen School
Mussoorie
< 100
212
DiLoreto Elementary and Middle
New Britain
< 100
213
Arlington Middle
Lawrence
< 100
214
King Philip Middle
Norfolk
< 100
215
Morningside Elementary
Miami
< 100
216
Citrus Grove Middle
Miami
< 100
217
Stoneham High
Stoneham
< 100
218
Pleasantville Elementary
New Castle
< 100
219
Sequoya Elementary
Scottsdale
< 100
220
Peter Sarpy Elementary
Bellevue
< 100
221
Harpeth Middle
Kingston Springs
< 100
222
Hayes Elementary
Fridley
< 100
223
Harrington Elementary
Lynn
< 100
224
Auburn High
Auburn
< 100
225
Millis Middle
Millis
< 100
226
Westmont Hilltop Elementary
Johnstown
< 100
227
Memorial Middle
Winnsboro
< 100
228
Langports
Sydney
< 100
229
Lexington Public Schools
Lexington
< 100
230
Homer Street
Springfield
< 100
231
Dennett Elementary
Plympton
< 100
232
Passaic Academy for Science and Engineering
Passaic
< 100
233
Nouveau Kollege
vredendal
< 100
234
Cascade Christian JH/HS
Puyallup
< 100
235
ITESBA Colegio
Celaya
< 100
236
West Hialeah Gardens Elementary
Hialeah
< 100
237
Snyder J H
Snyder
< 100
238
Dr. Philip O. Coakley Middle
Norwood
< 100
239
Soleado Elementary
Rancho Palos Verdes
< 100
240
Fulford Elementary
North Miami Beach
< 100
241
Lincolnton High
Lincolnton
< 100
242
East Layton Elementary
East Layton
< 100
243
East Middle
Tullahoma
< 100
244
The Oxford School Dubai
Dubai
< 100
245
William Dandy Middle
Fort Lauderdale
< 100
246
Lavilla School of The Arts
Jacksonville
< 100
247
Cohasset Middle
Cohasset
< 100
248
Oxford High
Oxford
< 100
249
Wareham Middle
Wareham
< 100
Weekly winners
#
School
Towers completed since August
1
Westfield Intermediate
Westfield
11,871
2
Ottoson Middle
Arlington
9,758
3
Pyne Arts Magnet
Lowell
9,614
4
Oak Middle
Shrewsbury
8,914
5
Westfield Middle
Westfield
8,240
6
Oak Ridge School
East Sandwich
7,134
7
Delhi Private School Sharjah
Sharjah
7,059
8
Marshall Simonds Middle
Burlington
6,624
9
Belmonte Middle
Saugus
6,149
10
Central Tree Middle
Rutland
5,148
11
Fitchburg High
Fitchburg
5,048
12
Beebe School
Malden
4,860
13
Birchland Park Middle
East Longmeadow
4,724
14
O'Maley Innovation Middle School
Gloucester
4,509
15
Madeline English
Everett
4,094
16
Ferryway School
Malden
4,053
17
Stoneham Central Middle
Stoneham
3,639
18
John F Kennedy Middle
Waltham
3,225
19
Bancroft Elementary
Andover
3,219
20
North High
Worcester
3,203
21
Gibbs Middle School
Arlington
3,029
22
Williams Middle
Longmeadow
2,968
23
East Middle
Braintree
2,899
24
John W. McDevitt Middle
Waltham
2,446
25
Chocksett Middle
Sterling
2,210
26
East Bridgewater Jr-Sr High School
East Bridgewater
2,208
27
Groton Dunstable Regional Middle
Groton
2,097
28
Dover-Sherborn Middle
Dover
2,076
29
Glenbrook Middle
Longmeadow
2,062
30
Charles W. Whitcomb Middle
Marlborough
1,987
31
Ralph C Mahar Regional School
Orange
1,854
32
Carl Junction Junior High
Carl Junction
1,704
33
Thurgood Marshall Middle
Lynn
1,695
34
Worcester East Middle
Worcester
1,688
35
Enterprise Middle
Enterprise
1,614
36
Pocasset School
Tiverton
1,518
Challenge Description
  1. The Tower Challenge is a competition among schools to see which school’s students can complete the most JogNog quizzes and earn the most towers.
  2. Each week, on Friday morning, the school with the most quizzes completed moves to the winner’s circle. If your school wins, each student will get access to limited edition JogNog outfits for their Nog avatars.
  3. Any official JogNog quiz counts (science, math, ELA, and history) but you can’t create your own.
  4. Quizzes must be completed from August 1, 2019 to May 31, 2020 in order to be counted.